MONDAY,
JULY 18: |
|||
8:30 am |
PRCR |
Dan Sichel,
Federal Reserve Board |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 am |
EFACR |
Romain Ranciere, Paris School of Economics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POL |
Filipe Campante,
Harvard University |
|
|
|
|
|
9:45 am |
EFACR |
Damiano Sandri, International Monetary Fund |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRCR |
Mick Silver, International Monetary
Fund |
|
|
|
|
|
10:15 am |
POL |
William Easterly, New York
University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
10:45 am |
EFACR |
Christopher D. Carroll, Johns
Hopkins University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 am |
PRCR |
W. Erwin Diewert,
University of British Columbia and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
11:15 am |
POL |
Eric Chaney, Harvard University |
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 am |
EFACR |
Edouard Challe, École Polytechnique |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 pm |
PRCR |
Alberto Cavallo,
MIT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFRSW |
Roberto Pinheiro,
University of Colorado at Boulder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFEL |
Arvind Krishnamurthy,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
POL |
Yann Algan, Science Po |
|
|
|
|
|
1:50 pm |
EFEL |
Haifang Huang, University
of Alberta |
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 pm |
EFRSW |
Giuseppe Moscarini,
Yale University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:15 pm |
PRCR |
Anne Hall, Bureau of Economic
Analysis |
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 pm |
POL |
Ruben Durante, Brown University |
|
|
|
|
|
2:55 pm |
EFEL |
Warren Hrung,
Federal Reserve Bank of New York |
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 pm |
PRCR |
Ana Aizcorbe,
Bureau of Economic Analysis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFRSW |
Robert Hall, Stanford University and
NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POL |
Brian Knight, Brown University and
NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
3:45 pm |
EFEL |
Carolin Pflueger, Harvard University |
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 pm |
PRCR |
Abraham Dunn, Bureau of Economic
Analysis |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Randall Wright, University of
Wisconsin at Madison and NBER |
|
|
|||
TUESDAY,
JULY 19: |
|||
|
|||
8:30 am |
PRCR |
Eric J. Bartelsman,
VU University Amsterdam |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 am |
EFACR |
Yuliya Demyanyk, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POL |
Nathan Nunn, Harvard University and
NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
9:45 am |
EFACR |
Kurt Mitman,
University of Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRCR |
David Byrne, Federal Reserve Board |
|
|
|
|
|
10:15 am |
POL |
Carlos Berdejo,
Loyola University |
|
|
|
|
|
10:45 am |
EFACR |
Roc Armenter,
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 am |
PRCR |
D.S. Prasada
Rao, University of Queensland |
|
|
|
|
|
11:15 am |
POL |
Stefano DellaVigna, University of California at Berkeley |
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 am |
EFACR |
Greg Kaplan, University of
Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 pm |
PRCR |
Marcel Timmer,
University of Groningen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFEL |
Hengjie Ai, Duke
University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFRSW |
Gianluca Violante, New York University |
|
|
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
POL |
Robin Burgess, London School of
Economics |
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 pm |
EFBGZ |
Philippe Aghion, Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 pm |
EFRSW |
Barbara Petrongolo,
London School of Economics |
|
|
|
|
|
2:15 pm |
PRCR |
Charles R. Hulten,
University of Maryland and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 pm |
POL |
Marianne Bertrand, University of
Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Russell Cooper, European University Institute and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:55 pm |
EFEL |
Tommaso Monacelli, Bocconi University |
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 pm |
PRCR |
Sun Ling Wang, Economic Research
Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POL |
Paola Conconi,
ECARES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFRSW |
Ludo Visschers, Simon
Fraser University |
|
|
|
|
|
3:45 pm |
EFEL |
Juan Carlos Gozzi
Valdez, Brown University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Hans A. Holter, University of Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
Accounting for Cross-Country Differences in
Intergenerational Earning Persistence |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Thijs van Rens, CREI and Universitat Pompeu Fabra |
|
|
|
|
|
4:45 pm |
EFBGZ |
Farzad Saidi, New York
University |
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY,
JULY 20: |
|||
|
|
|
|
8:30 am |
PRMP |
Hale Utar,
University of Colorado at Boulder |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 am |
EFACR |
Greg Kaplan, University of
Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Alberto Alesina, Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
9:45 am |
EFACR |
Orazio Attanasio, University College London and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRMP |
Devesh Raval, University of Chicago |
|
|
|
|
|
10:15 am |
EFGBZ |
Yann Algan, Sciences Po |
|
|
|
|
|
10:45 am |
EFACR |
Mark Huggett,
Georgetown University |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 am |
PRMP |
Nicola Gennaioli,
CREI |
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 am |
EFACR |
Stefan Hoderlein,
University of Mannheim |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Eugenio
Proto, Warwick University |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 pm |
EFEL |
Francisco J. Buera,
University of California at Los Angeles and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFRSW |
Iourii Manovskii, University of Pennsylvania and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
PRMP |
John Asker and Allan Collard-Wexler,
New York University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Thomas Chaney, University of Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:50 pm |
EFEL |
Tarek Hassan, University
of Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 pm |
EFRSW |
Eric Sims, University of Notre Dame |
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 pm |
PRMP |
Gita Gopinath, Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 pm |
EFBGZ |
Robert E. Lucas, University of Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
2:55 pm |
EFEL |
Max Croce, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 pm |
EFRSW |
William Hawkins,
University of Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
3:45 pm |
EFEL |
Brent Glover, University of
Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRMP |
Chris Edmond, University of
Melbourne and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 pm |
EFBGZ |
Kiminori Matsuyama, Northwestern University |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Limor Golan, Carnegie Mellon University |
|
|
|
|
|
THURSDAY,
JULY 21: |
|||
|
|
|
|
8:30 am |
PRDP |
Michael Kremer, Harvard University
and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
8:45 am |
ML |
Lawrence Christiano,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 am |
EFACR |
Giacomo DeGiorgi, Stanford University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Matteo Cervellati, University of Bologna |
|
|
|
|
|
9:20 am |
PRDP |
Erica Field, Harvard University and
NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
9:45 am |
EFACR |
Annette Vissing-Jorgensen,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MPF |
Ali Shourideh,
University of Minnesota |
|
|
|
|
|
10:15 am |
EFBGZ |
Stelios Michalopoulos, Tufts University |
|
|
|
|
|
10:30 am |
PRDP |
Erica Field and Rohini
Pande, Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
10:45 am |
EFACR |
Tullio Jappelli, University of Napoli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ML |
Lawrence Christiano,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 am |
MPF |
Casey Rothschild, Middlebury College |
|
|
|
|
|
11:20 am |
PRDP |
Tavneet Suri, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 am |
EFACR |
Alexander Bick, Frankfurt University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EFBGZ |
Omer Ozak, Brown University |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 pm |
EFRSW |
Richard Rogerson,
Princeton University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MPF |
Mark Aguiar,
University of Rochester and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
PRDP |
Mark Rosenzweig,
Yale University |
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 pm |
EFBGZ |
Daron Acemoglu, Massachusetts Institute of
Technology and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ML |
Lawrence Christiano,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
1:45 pm |
MPF |
Nezih Guner, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona |
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 pm |
EFRSW |
Pricila Maziero, University of Pennsylvania |
|
|
|
|
|
2:05 pm |
PRDP |
Lakshmi Iyer, Harvard University |
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 pm |
EFBGZ |
Vincenzo Galasso, UniversitĂ¡ Bocconi |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 pm |
MPF |
Camille Landais,
Stanford University |
|
|
|
|
|
3:15 pm |
PRDP |
Mark J. Roberts, Pennsylvania State
University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Theodore Papageorgiou,
Pennsylvania State University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ML |
Lawrence Christiano,
Northwestern University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
|
3:45 pm |
MPF |
Claudio Michelacci,
CEMFI |
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 pm |
EFBGZ |
Francesco Lancia, University of Bologna |
|
4:05 pm |
PRDP |
Amit Khandelwal, Columbia University and NBER |
|
|
|
4:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Rafael Lopes de Melo,
University of Chicago |
|
|
|
FRIDAY,
JULY 22: |
||
|
|
|
8:45 am |
HF |
Alexander W. Butler, Rice University |
|
|
|
|
ML |
Jesus Fernandez-Villaverde,
University of Pennsylvania and NBER |
|
|
|
9:00 am |
EFACR |
Hui Chen,
Massachusetts Institute of Technology and NBER |
|
|
|
|
PEPF |
Marco Battaglini,
Princeton University and NBER |
|
|
|
|
PEPF |
Marina Azzimonti,
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
John Van Reenen,
London School of Economics and NBER |
|
|
|
9:45 am |
EFACR |
Stefan Hoderlein,
University of Mannheim |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
Liran Einav, Stanford University and NBER |
|
|
|
10:00 am |
HF |
Sendhil Mullainathan, Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
10:45 am |
EFACR |
Christian Broda,
University of Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
|
ML |
Jesus Fernandez-Villaverde,
University of Pennsylvania and NBER |
|
|
|
11:00 am |
HF |
Falko Fecht, EBS Business School |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
Joel Waldfogel,
University of Minnesota and NBER |
|
|
|
11:10 am |
PEPF |
Daron Acemoglu, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and NBER |
|
|
|
11:30 am |
EFACR |
Paolo Surico,
London Business School |
|
|
|
11:45 am |
PRIT |
Ravi Bapna,
University of Minnesota |
|
|
|
12:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Julen Esteban-Pretel, GRIPS |
|
|
|
12:45 pm |
HF |
Justine Hastings, Brown University and NBER |
|
|
|
1:00 pm |
PEPF |
Monica Martinez-Bravo, John Hopkins University |
|
|
|
|
PEPF |
Eric Weese,
Yale University |
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
PRIT |
Randall Lewis, Massachusetts
Institute of Technology |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
Jeffery S. McCullough, University of
Minnesota |
|
|
|
1:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Jan Eeckhout,
University College London |
|
|
|
|
ML |
Jesus Fernandez-Villaverde,
University of Pennsylvania and NBER |
|
|
|
1:45 pm |
HF |
Andrew Hertzberg, Columbia University |
|
|
|
2:15 pm |
PRIT |
Catherine Tucker, Massachusetts
Institute of Technology |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
Christopher Forman, Georgia
Institute of Technology |
|
|
|
2:30 pm |
EFRSW |
Rasmus Lentz, University
of Wisconsin, Madison and NBER |
|
|
|
3:00 pm |
HF |
Tullio Jappelli, University of Napoli |
|
|
|
|
PEPF |
Marco Bassetto,
Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
3:15 pm |
PRIT |
Marco Di Maggio,
Massachusetts Institute of Technology |
|
|
|
|
PRIT |
Robert Seamans,
New York University |
|
|
|
3:30 pm |
ML |
Jesus Fernandez-Villaverde,
University of Pennsylvania and NBER |
|
|
|
4:00 pm |
HF |
Johan Almenberg,
Swedish Ministry of Finance |
4:15 pm |
PRIT |
Robert Groves, U.S. Census Bureau |
|
|
|
SATURDAY,
JULY 16: |
||
|
|
|
9:00 am |
PRIT |
Anuj Kumar, Carnegie
Mellon University |
|
|
|
|
SAV |
Dimitrios Christelis, University of Salerno |
|
|
|
9:45 am |
PRIT |
Susan Athey,
Harvard University and NBER |
|
|
|
10:30 am |
SAV |
Sule Alan, University
of Cambridge |
|
|
|
11:00 am |
PRIT |
Michael Luca, Boston University |
|
|
|
11:30 am |
SAV |
James Poterba
Massachusetts Institute of Technology and NBER |
|
|
|
11:45 am |
PRIT |
Sara Fisher Ellison, Massachusetts
Institute of Technology |
|
|
|
1:15 pm |
PRIT |
Timothy F. Bresnahan,
Stanford University and NBER |
|
|
|
1:30 pm |
SAV |
Marianne Bertrand, University of
Chicago and NBER |
|
|
|
2:15 pm |
PRIT |
Benjamin Shiller,
Brandeis University |
|
|
|
2:30 pm |
SAV |
Song Han, Federal Reserve Board |
|
|
|
3:15 pm |
PRIT |
Mikolaj Jan Piskorski, Harvard University |